Boutique Business Law Firm
Business Legal Bureau is delighted to announce that Maya Mtsariashvili has re-joined the firm as a Partner after her retirement from public service. Ms. Mtsariashvili possesses deep knowledge of the Georgian marketplace, and has longstanding transactional experience there. Building on her substantial existing practice, she will pursue transactional deals that require sophisticated counsel in a variety of industries. Maya’s arrival will significantly boost the firm’s transactional presence on Georgia’s marketplace.
In 1986, Ms. Mtsariashvili graduated from the College of Industry and Economy with Honors, with a specialization in law. Later, she graduated with Honors from the Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law; and later still was granted an LLM (with Merit) Degree in International Business Law by the University of Manchester (in 2007).
Alongside her native Georgian, she is fluent in English and Russian.